Committees

 Executive Committee 2015-16




Elected on November 19, 2016


   Commodore Gerry Cullen
 Email: commodore[at]royalvan.com
   
   Vice Commodore Alan Stovell
 Email: vicecommodore[at]royalvan.com
   
   Past Commodore John Robertson
   
   Rear Commodore House Ian Donaldson
 Email: rearcommodorehouse[at]royalvan.com
   
   Rear Commodore Coal Harbour Peter Powers
 Email: rearcommodorecoalharbour[at]royalvan.com
   
   Rear Commodore Jericho Cedric Burgers
 Email: rearcommodorejericho[at]royalvan.com
   
   Rear Commodore Offshore Stations Mick McLennan 
 Email: rearcommodoreoffshorestations[at]royalvan.com
   
   Fleet Captain Robb Bassett 
 Email: fleetcaptain[at]royalvan.com
   
   Staff Captain Gord Lamont
 Email: staffcaptain[at]royalvan.com
   

            Executive Officer Intermediate Program Alana Brodie   
            Email: aicommittee[at]royalvan.com
            Honorary Treasurer Ron MacKenzie, CPA, CA   
            Email: hontreasurer[at]royalvan.com
            Honorary Secretary S Jane Clasby   
            Email: honsecretary[at]royalvan.com
            Honorary Solicitor Craig Munroe   
            Email: honsolicitor[at]royalvan.com
            Honorary Juniors' Advisor Hart Buck   
            Email: honjuniors[at]royalvan.com


            Executive at Large:
            Brian Angus           David Doig
            Charles Holder      Alan Sturgess
            Peter Wealick

           

Junior Executive Committee  2016-17


Junior Commodore
: Andrew Wood Email: juniorcommodore[at]royalvan.com

Junior Vice Commodore
: Josh Smithman

Junior Fleet Captain:
 Yoshi Inoue

Junior Secretary:
 Henrik Moberg Parker

U-14 Representative:
 Fiona McInnes

Junior Past Commodore:
 Richy Minielly   

Communications RepAnnaka Hoelk

Cruising Rep: Matthew Doig

Junior Executives at Large: Lewis Arnold and Fraser Buck



WRVYC Executive Committee



Elected October 2016

President: Emma Stevens

Vice President:
 Barb Langer

Past President:
 Danielle Roberts

Treasurer:
 Anne Lamont

Secretary:
 Carol McLennan

Communications/Website Update:
 n/a

Directors:
 Kendra Downie, Jennifer Hildebrandt, Michelle James, Stacey Nixon, Barb Schmidt, Maya Mulherin

Archives:
Catherine Palmer

Standing Committee Fashion Show:
Catherine Palmer/Kimberly Ballantyne

Special Projects:
Yvette Boyling, Lynne Gladstone, Nancy Little