Committees



Elected on November 23, 2017


   Commodore Alan Stovell
 Email: commodore[at]royalvan.com
   
   Vice Commodore Mark Webber
 Email: vicecommodore[at]royalvan.com
   
   Past Commodore Gerry Cullen
   
   Rear Commodore House Ian Donaldson
 Email: rearcommodorehouse[at]royalvan.com
   
   Rear Commodore Coal Harbour David Doig
 Email: rearcommodorecoalharbour[at]royalvan.com
   
   Rear Commodore Jericho Cedric Burgers
 Email: rearcommodorejericho[at]royalvan.com
   
   Rear Commodore Offshore Stations Mick McLennan 
 Email: rearcommodoreoffshorestations[at]royalvan.com
   
   Fleet Captain Peter Wealick 
 Email: fleetcaptain[at]royalvan.com
   
   Staff Captain Gord Lamont
 Email: staffcaptain[at]royalvan.com
   

            Executive Officer Intermediate Program Alana Brodie   
            Email: aicommittee[at]royalvan.com
            Honorary Treasurer Peter Powers   
            Email: hontreasurer[at]royalvan.com
            Honorary Secretary S Jane Clasby   
            Email: honsecretary[at]royalvan.com
            Honorary Solicitor Edward Chiasson   
            Email: honsolicitor[at]royalvan.com
            Honorary Juniors' Advisor James McDonald   
            Email: honjuniors[at]royalvan.com


            Executive at Large:
            Brian Angus           Robb Bassett
            Ron MacKenzie      Kevin Mueller
             Don Vick
            


Junior Executive Committee  2017-18


Junior Commodore
: Lewis Arnold Email: juniorcommodore[at]royalvan.com

Junior Vice Commodore
: Henrik Moberg Parker

Junior Fleet Captain:
 Zach Spicer

Junior Secretary:
 Fraser Buck

U-14 Representative:
 Anton Koltunov

Junior Past Commodore:
 Andrew Wood   

Junior Executives at Large: Sam Briggs, Ethen Kinsman, Fiona McInnes, Georgia Phillips



WRVYC Executive Committee



Elected October 2017

President: Barb Langer

Vice President:
 Kendra Downie

Past President:
 Emma Stevens

Treasurer:
 Anne Lamont

Secretary:
 Carol McLennan

Communications/Website Update:
 n/a

Directors:
 Jennifer Hildebrandt, Michelle James, Maya Mulherin, Stacey Nixon, Barb Schmidt. 

Archives:
Catherine Palmer

Standing Committee Fashion Show:
Catherine Palmer and Kimberly Ballantyne

Special Projects:
Yvette Boyling, Lynne Gladstone