Committees



Elected on November 22, 2018


   Commodore Mark Webber
 Email: commodore[at]royalvan.com
   
   Vice Commodore David Doig
 Email: vicecommodore[at]royalvan.com
   
   Past Commodore Alan Stovell
   
  Rear Commodore Coal Harbour - Craig McKeen  
Email: rearcommodorecoalharbour[at]royalvan.com

   
  Rear Commodore House Amber McLennan 
Email: rearcommodorehouse[at]royalvan.com
   
   Rear Commodore Jericho Brian Angus
 Email: rearcommodorejericho[at]royalvan.com
   
   Rear Commodore Offshore Stations Don Vick 
 Email: rearcommodoreoffshorestations[at]royalvan.com
   
   Fleet Captain Peter Wealick 
 Email: fleetcaptain[at]royalvan.com
   
   Staff Captain Bruce Littlejohn
 Email: staffcaptain[at]royalvan.com
   

            Executive Officer Intermediate Program Peter Wright   
            Email: aicommittee[at]royalvan.com
            Honorary Treasurer Ron MacKenzie   
            Email: hontreasurer[at]royalvan.com
            Honorary Secretary Gord Lamont   
            Email: honsecretary[at]royalvan.com
            Honorary Solicitor Ian Donaldson   
            Email: honsolicitor[at]royalvan.com
            Honorary Juniors' Advisor James McDonald   
            Email: honjuniors[at]royalvan.com


            Executive at Large:
            Michelle James      Kristine Knezevic
            Kevin Mueller         Stephen Small
            Leigh Stratton
            


Junior Executive Committee  2017-18


Junior Commodore
: Lewis Arnold Email: juniorcommodore[at]royalvan.com

Junior Vice Commodore
: Henrik Moberg Parker

Junior Fleet Captain:
 Zach Spicer

Junior Secretary:
 Fraser Buck

U-14 Representative:
 Anton Koltunov

Junior Past Commodore:
 Andrew Wood   

Junior Executives at Large: Sam Briggs, Ethen Kinsman, Fiona McInnes, Georgia Phillips



WRVYC Executive Committee



Elected October 2018

President: Kendra Downie

Vice President:
 Anne Lamont

Past President:
 Barb Langer 

Treasurer:
 Jennifer Hildebrandt

Secretary:
 Carol McLennan

Communications/Website Update:
 n/a

Directors:
 Victoria Holmes, Maya Mulherin, Stacey Nixon, Barb Schmidt

Archives:
Catherine Palmer

Standing Committee Fashion Show:
Catherine Palmer and Kimberly Ballantyne

Special Projects:
Kim Ballantyne, Catherine Palmer, Danielle Roberts, Emma Stevens